The Gig Guide

    The Gig Guide is sponsored by Mount Pleasant, Plymouth

    Tuesday 16 June
    Benny Guitar Carr (Blues Rock) @ The Mill Club, Kingsbridge 8pm (FREE)
    
    Wednesday 17 June
    David Whitfield & Friends (Covers - various) @ The Walrus, Plymouth 9.30pm (FREE)
    
    Thursday 18 June
    Stone Vulture (Rock/Metal) @ Plymouth Hoe, Plymouth 7pm (FREE)
    Benny Guitar Carr (Blues Rock) @ The Refectory - Plymouth Gin, Plymouth 8pm (FREE)
    Marty Knights Karaoke (Open Mic) @ The Walrus, Plymouth 9pm (FREE)
    In The Midst (Fun) @ The Leaping Salmon, Horrabridge 9pm (FREE)
    Acoustic Jam (Acoustic Folk Roots) @ The Barley Sheaf, Liskeard 9pm (FREE)
    
    Friday 19 June
    Manuka 2 (Modern Covers) @ The Ship, Plymouth 9pm (FREE)
    Joker (Covers) @ Brookside Social Club, Plymouth 9pm (non-memb £5)
    The Vibes (Indie Pop/Rock) @ Kitty O'Hanlon's, Plymouth 9pm (FREE)
    The Sound (Indie) @ The Mount Pleasant, Plymouth 9.30pm (FREE)
    Freshly Squeezed (Funk/Soul) @ The Live Lounge, Plymouth 9pm (FREE)
    A Total Stranger (Rock/Pop) @ The Walrus, Plymouth 9pm (FREE)
    Piledriver (Rock) @ Thistle Park Tavern, Plymouth 9.30pm (FREE)
    Bebi Bu (Original Rock) @ The Blue Peter Inn, Plymstock 8.30pm (FREE)
    Steve Flanders (Guitar & Voice) @ The Devon & Cornwall Inn, Millbrook 9pm (FREE)
    Two Smooth (Covers 50s - present) @ The Ships Tavern, Plymouth 9pm (FREE)
    Jon Williams (Acoustic Covers & Originals) @ Cardinals Hatt, Saltash 9pm (FREE)
    2Tonic (Acoustic/Roots) @ The Rod & Line, Tideford 9pm (FREE)
    Slim Semora (Americana) @ The Bull's Head, Callington 9pm (FREE)
    The LineUp (Covers) @ The Albion, Liskeard 9pm (FREE)
    Benny Guitar Carr (Blues Rock) @ The Crabshell Inn, Kingsbridge 5pm (FREE)
    Kelly's Heros (Irish Folk) @ The Countryman Inn, North Petherwin 9pm (FREE)
    
    Saturday 20 June
    Songs Through Time (Covers) @ The Number 10 Club, Plymouth 9pm (FREE)
    Capri (80s Covers) @ The Bluebird, Plymouth 9.30pm (FREE)
    Ashes to Ashes (80s Covers) @ Kitty O'Hanlon's, Plymouth 9pm (FREE)
    Supersonic - Oasis Tribute (Oasis Tribute Band) @ Black Jacks, Plymouth 9pm (FREE)
    ReZonance (Rock Covers) @ The Live Lounge, Plymouth 10.30pm (FREE)
    Des Wilde (50s/60s Pop/Rock) @ The Walrus, Plymouth 9.30pm (FREE)
    Hot Candy (Pop/Rock) @ Annabel's Cabaret & Discotheque, Plymouth 10.30pm (FREE)
    Betamax (Pop) @ Thistle Park Tavern, Plymouth 9.30pm (FREE)
    Yorkie The Family Band (60s and 70s Rock'n'Roll/Blues) @ Royal British Legion Clubs, St Budeaux 8.30pm (FREE)
    The Diamond Geezers (Pop/Rock) @ Kings Arms, Tamerton Foliot 9pm (FREE)
    Midnight Blues Train (Rock/Blues) @ The Union Inn, Saltash 9pm (FREE)
    Live Music (Various) @ The Blue Peter Inn, Plymstock 12.30pm (FREE)
    A Total Stranger (Rock/Pop) @ Plympton Conservative Club, Plympton 9pm (FREE)
    Aftershock (Covers - various) @ The Staddy, Plymstock 9pm (FREE)
    Retrospect (Covers 70s - present) @ The Ships Tavern, Plymouth 9pm (FREE)
    Tweaks (60s, 70s, 80s and 90s Covers) @ m.a.d, Downderry 8pm (FREE)
    Johnny Cage & The Voodoo Groove & Thomas Ford & Vince L (Blues Rock) @ Maker Heights, Rame 7.30pm (from £5)
    Triptych (Acoustic Covers) @ The Burrator Inn, Dousland 9pm (FREE)
    The LineUp (Covers) @ Callington Social Club, Callington 9pm (FREE)
    Genesis Connected (Tribute Band) @ Tavistock Wharf, Tavistock 8pm (from £12)
    Off The Wall (Covers 60s - present) @ Royal British Legion Clubs, Liskeard 9pm (FREE)
    Andy Marshall (Oldies) @ The Old Millhouse Inn, Polperro 9pm (FREE)
    Benny Guitar Carr (Blues Rock) @ The Pigs Nose Inn, Kingsbridge 9pm (FREE)
    Java (Covers) @ The Regal Club, Kingsbridge (FREE)
    The Cahoots (Post-Punk/New Wave) @ Creeks End Inn, Kingsbridge 9pm (FREE)
    rudh (Rock Covers & Original) @ The Westgate Inn, Launceston 9.30pm (FREE)
    Karina & the Slaves (Pop/Rock/Acoustic) @ The Storm Nightclub, Launceston 9pm (FREE)
    
    Sunday 21 June
    'THE LE'VIS - Paul & Teresa (50s, 60s and 70s classic gold) @ The Walrus, Plymouth 9.30pm (FREE)
    P J Carter (Covers 50s - present) @ The Railway Club, Laira 9pm (FREE)
    The Wendellas (Retro) @ Colebrook Inn, Plympton 4pm (FREE)
    The Session Band (Acoustic Blues, Folk & Rock) @ The Cecil Arms, Saltash 5pm (FREE)
    2Tonic (Acoustic/Roots) @ The Mark Of Friendship, Millbrook 8pm (FREE)
    Idle Hands (Acoustic Covers & Originals) @ Bullers Arms, Looe 5pm (FREE)
    Slim Semora (Americana) @ Looe Angling Club, Looe (FREE)
    Eat The Rich (Outrageous Rock) @ Polperro Music Festival, Polperro (FREE)
    
    Monday 22 June
    Meansteed & Southern Storm (Rock) @ Thistle Park Tavern, Plymouth 4pm (FREE)
    Adams Open Mic Night (Covers 50s - present) @ The Rising Sun Inn, Gunnislake 8.30pm (FREE)
    
    Tuesday 23 June
    Benny Guitar Carr (Blues Rock) @ The Mill Club, Kingsbridge 8pm (FREE)